Request Line: (712) 328-8970
Listen Live
Rockfest

Sunday School

Host(s): Jared Alexander
[email protected]

 


 
 
Saturday nights at mid-night, Sunday School hits you with four hours of Heavy Metal, Death Metal, Black Metal and more.Everything from Pantera and Cannibal Corpse to Cradle of Filth and Iron Maiden.

 

 


1:50am - Pantera Power Play - 2 in a row from Pantera!
3am - Weekly Tool Fix - Caps off the night of metal the right way, with music from Tool!

Playlist for Sunday, June 20th, 2021
                                                                                    

  • Hour One
  1. Carnifex: Seven Souls
  2. Messugah: Rational Gaze
  3. Lorna Shore: To The Hellfire
  4. Slaughter To Prevail: Baba Yagba
  5. Zeal And Ardor Run
  6. Mayhem: Black Glass Communion
  7. Wolves In The Throne Room Mountain Magik
  8. Go Ahead And Die: Toxic Freedom
  9. Trivium A Gunshot To The Head Of Treptividation
  10. Gojira: In The Storm
  11. Slayer: Cant Stand You
  12. Slayer: Guilty Of Being White
  • Hour Two
  1. Vola: Head Mounted Sideways
  2. Wristmeetrazor Last Tango To Paris
  3. Bolt Thrower: The Killchain
  4. Crypta: Starvation
  5. Flotsam And Jetsam: Brace For Impact
  6. Havok: I Am The State
  7. Machine Head: Becoming The Fire Storm
  8. Black Dahlia Murder: Verminous
  9. Megadeth Tornado Of Souls
  10. Tetrarch: Negative Noise
  11. Pantera: Hard Lines Sunken Cheeks
  12. Pantera: Hostile
  • Hour Three
  1. Red Fang: Arrows
  2. Genghis Tron: Dream Weapon
  3. Clutch: Space Grass
  4. Black Sabbath: Am I Going Insane?
  5. Avatar: Silence In The Ages Of Apes
  6. Tallah: Overcnfidence
  7. Fear Factory: Fuel Injected Suicide Machine
  8. Black Label Society: House Of Doom
  9. Prong: Snap Your Fingers Snap Your Neck
  10. Obituary Slowly We Rot
  11. Powerwolf: Beast Of Ovuden
  12. Sabaton: The Great War
  • Hour Four
  1. Van Cantro: The Power Of Eight
  2. Helloween: Fear Of The Fallen
  3. Iron Maiden Children Of The Damned
  4. Hammerkings: Atlantis)Epilogue
  5. Fractal Universe: A Clockwork Expectation
  6. Rivers Of Nihil: Perpetual Growth Machine
  7. Distant: Ritual III: Vermillion Rivers
  8. Desaster: Churches Without Saints
  9. Marduk: Souls For Belial
  10. Bewitcher: Valley Of The Ravens
  11. Light The Torch: More Than Dreaming
  12. Tool: Sweat